Mittwoch, 30. Juni 2021

Gerald & Eddie LeVert Sr-Father And Son (1995)

 

 

01-For The Love 02-I Got Your Back 03-Already Missing You 04-Wind Beneath My Wings 05-I Got You 06-Get Your Thing Off 07-You Need Love 08-Don't Make Me Beg 09-You're Hurting Me 10-I'm Savin' Your Place 11-You Got Your Hooks In Me 12-The Apple Don't Fall

Dienstag, 29. Juni 2021

Faith Evans-Keep The Faith (1998)

 

 

01-Faith (Intro) 02-Love Like This 03-All Night Long 04-Sunny Days 05-Tears Away (Interlude) 06-My First Love 07-Anything You Need 08-No Way 09-Life Will Pass You By 10-Keep The Faith 11-Special Place (Interlude) 12-Never Gonna Let You Go 13-Stay (Interlude) 14-Carmel Kisses 15-Lately I

Montag, 28. Juni 2021

Donnell Dantzler-Life Is Good (CDM) (2009)

 
01-Life Is Good (Radio Version) 02-What's It Gonna Be 03-Life Is Good (Album Version)

Sonntag, 27. Juni 2021

Barretta & Rollex-At Last (2008)

01-At Last 02-It's Real 03-More Than Enough 04-Reminisce 05-Neither One Of Us 06-You Just Don't Know 07-Interlude 08-Without You 09-K-Groove 10-Accelerate

Samstag, 26. Juni 2021

Baby Lee-Right Here For U (2001)

01-Cryin 02-Go On 03-Tonight 04-Here For U 05-Blue Rain 06-Goodbye 07-When A Men Lies 08-True Lies 09-Sweet Lovin 10-Don't Hurt Me 11-My Heart (Skips A Beat) 12-So Not To Worry 13-Away (In Memory Of Charles Satterwhite III) 14-What He Says (Accapella Interlude) 15-Not This Time 16-Goodbye (Original Mix) (Bonus Cut)

Freitag, 25. Juni 2021

Atrio-Friends With Benefits (2008)

01-Whos That Girl 02-There She Go 03-Yes Maam 04-Girl 05-Momma Aint Home 06-Green Light 07-I Can Be 08-Watch Out 09-Rock With You 10-I Got You 11-Come On Girl 12-Dedication 13-Friends With Benefits (Intro) 14-Friends With Benefits 15-Pardon Me 16-When I Get There 17-Parking Lot 18-Invitation 19-Outro

Donnerstag, 24. Juni 2021

Atlantic Starr-Ultimate Collection (2000)

 

01-Always 02-When Love Calls 03-Secret Lovers 04-Touch A Four Leaf Clover 05-Silver Shadow (Specially Remixied Version) 06-Love Crazy 07-One Lover At A Time 08-Cool Calm Collected 09-Circles 10-Love Me Down 11-Send For Me 12-More, More, More 13-If Your Heart Isn't In It 14-Stand Up 15-(Let's) Rock & Roll 16-Freak-A-Ristic 17-Masterpiece 18-My First Love

Mittwoch, 23. Juni 2021

Amerie-I Have (2002)

 

 

01-Why Don't We Fall In Love 02-Talkin' To Me 03-Nothing Like Loving You 04-Can't Let Go 05-Need You Tonight 06-Got To Be There 07-I Just Died 08-Hatin' On You 09-Float 10-Show Me 11-All I Have 12-Outro

Dienstag, 22. Juni 2021

Adon X-Luv Nasty Grooves (2002)

 

 

01-Storm 02-I Call Your Name 03-Don't Turn Out The Light 04-It's Been A Long Time 05-Hide The Fact 06-My Heart Sees Only U 07-Why Does It Hurt So Much 08-The Reality Of U 09-Let Me Fell U'r Luv 10-I Can Make U Cumm (Pt 1) 11-Luvnasty 12-Luv U'r Body 13-The Scent 14-I Do It All I Can Make U Cumm (Pt 2) 15-Float On

Montag, 21. Juni 2021

Adrianne Archie-HTHAELHH (2004)

 
01-Welcome 02-Who Jesus Is 03-Always On Time 04-It Is Well (Prelude) 05-It Is Well 06-Praise Elevation 07-Way We Praise 08-Push Myself 09-Used To Do 10-What A Fellowship 11-He That Hath An Ear, Let Him Hear 12-Aingonlechugo 13-Take It 14-Jesus U Reign 15-Way Home 16-Saints Go Marchin In 17-U Never Change 18-Why Not Take A Chance

Sonntag, 20. Juni 2021

Tucole-Deeper Than You Think (1995)

01-Joyridin' (In The Sunshine) 02-Here Today, Gone Tomorrow 03-Freak (Nothin But A Word) 04-Bottoms Up 05-Livin' In The Age Of Rage 06-Strugglin' In The Ghetto 07-5-0 Hittin' Corners 08-Stompin' Like A 'G' 09-Infrared Funk 10-Low Housin' 11-Joyridin' (In The Sunshine) (Vocal Remix) 12-Here Today Gone Tomorrow (Remix)

Samstag, 19. Juni 2021

Simply Black -Ooh La La (CDM) (1996)

01-Ooh La La (Radio Edit) 02-I Want II Make Luv (Radio Edit) 03-Ooh La La (Git Down Mix) 04-Ooh La La (Censored Long) 05-I Want II Make Luv (Uncensored) 06-Ooh La La (Uncensored) 07-Ooh La La (Instrumental)

Freitag, 18. Juni 2021

Shade Sheist-Before The Waitin', Before The Hatin (2005)

01-(I Got) What You Need 02-I'm Still Here 03-Makes Me Wanna Fuck You 04-Enjoy Myself 05-Bigger Than Rap 06-What Would You Do 07-Not From 08-Stack Bangin' 09-X The Club Up 10-Paper Paper 11-R.I.C.O. Gangstas

Donnerstag, 17. Juni 2021

Saucy-Haven't You Heard (EP) (1999)

 

01-Haven't You Heard 02-Lived Again 03-What I'll Do Is 04-Ask Me A 05-Nobody Like Him 06-Kiss Myself

Mittwoch, 16. Juni 2021

GD & Vade One-Naybahood (2019)

 

 

01-Intro 02-Bounce 03-Naybahood 04-Associated 05-(Goin' Down) Tonight 06-O'side Boogie (Remix) 07-Moonlight 08-Bounce (Remix)

Dienstag, 15. Juni 2021

Father MC-No Secrets (1999)

 

 

01-We Got Doe 02-No Secrets 03-Thee Reality 04-I Be Ballin' 05-Roll Wit Da Best Of 'em 06-My Fantasy 07-My Mind's Buggin' 08-My Little Friend 09-Pretty Faces 10-I Got It (You Don't Want It) 11-Guys Like Me 12-As High 13-Champs Ball 14-Da Prophet 15-U Just Don't Know 16-Love'm & Leave'm 17-We Can't Do It On Da Low 18-I'm A Do Me

Montag, 14. Juni 2021

Father MC-My (2003)

 
01-Intro 02-My 03-No Hooks 04-Mama 05-Clap To Diss 06-Thug Love 07-Interlude 08-Lap Dance 09-My Life 10-Settle Down 11-Hood 2 God 12-Turned On 13-Payback 14-Put It On Me 15-My (Remix) 16-Outro

Sonntag, 13. Juni 2021

Cobra-Playaz In Paradise (1997)

01-All Night 02-Get It Together (Feat.Hannefa Hassan) 03-Mary J. 04-Secret Lovers (Feat.Otis & Shugg) 05-Sliden (Feat.Otis & Shugg & Dru Down,Knuckelhead & Mac Mall) 06-Ghetto Game 07-People Make The World Go Round 08-Through A Gangsta's Eyes (Feat.Solo.G) 09-Bringing Heat 10-You Ain't Smokin' Nuthin (Feat.Solog,Wisdom,Hannefa Hassan & Natalie Taylor) 11-Act A Fool (Feat.Unidenfied) 12-West Coast Anthem (Feat.Solo.G) 13-Jealous M.F. (Feat.Hannefa Hassan & Natalie Taylor) 14-Wave Your Hands (Feat.Snagle Tooth Vest & Dre)

Samstag, 12. Juni 2021

Charve-Freaky Side (1999)

01-Welcome To The Freaky Side (Intro) 02-Nine 03-Sweetest Love 04-Make Money 05-I Just Wanna Get A Nuttoff 06-Liza 07-Freaky Side 08-Family 09-It Gonna Be Alright 10-Do What U Wanna Do

Freitag, 11. Juni 2021

2nd II None-The Shit (2007)

01-Intro 02-Getcha Clown On 03-The Dogg N'Me 04-The Message 05-I Can Tell (The Nasty Song) 06-Nuttin Has Changed (Feat.Dj Quik) 07-Let's Get Higher (Feat.Dj Quik) 08-Kan't Wait To Do This 09-The Shit 10-Get Ya Hot 11-Funny How Things Change 12-B Alright 13-If U Ain't Fuckin (How You Gonna Get Home) (Feat.Sexy Leroy & The Cholcolate Lovelitez) 14-Didn't Mean To Turn You On 15-Funny How Things Change (Remix) 16-Theo Commercial

Donnerstag, 10. Juni 2021

Big Keyz-Demo (199X)

 

01-Dance Wit Me 02-I Want Your Body 03-K.I.S.S.I.N.G 04-That Girl 05-The Badest 06-Everything Than I Like 07-Come Into My Bedroom 08-Freaky.Freaky 09-What About You

Mittwoch, 9. Juni 2021

Anointed-Anointed (1999)

 

 

01-Revive Us 02-Godspot 03-Take It Eazy 04-Love By Grace 05-Head Above Water 06-Anything Is Possible 07-It's All Good 08-Something Was Missing 09-Ooh, Baby 10-Must Have Been Angels 11-Revive Us (Urban Mix)

Dienstag, 8. Juni 2021

Anita Baker-My Everything (2004)

 

 

01-You're My Everything 02-How Could You 03-In My Heart 04-Serious 05-How Does It Feel 06-Like You Used To 07-Close Your Eyes 08-You're My Everything Revisited 09-I Can't Sleep 10-Men In My Life

Montag, 7. Juni 2021

Al Mac-Carte Blanche (2015)

 
01-Got 'Em 02-The Anthem 03-Never End 04-This Life Time 05-Out Of Sight, Out Of Mind 06-Some Type Of Way 07-Fallen In Love 08-Rejuvenate Me 09-About You 10-Naked In A Magazine 11-In Front Of Me 12-I Want You 13-I Miss It 14-Feel You 15-Book Of Love 16-Don't Make Sense

Sonntag, 6. Juni 2021

Deshun-Be Yourself (2006)

01-I Got Tha Hooks 02-Ride Wit Me 03-Love's Fading Away 04-Parlay Tonight 05-Baby I'm Ready 06-Turn It Out 07-No No No 08-Bounce & Groove 09-You Got Me Twisted 10-Take It Slow 11-Keep Ya Head Up 12-I Got Tha Hooks (Remix)

Samstag, 5. Juni 2021

Mona Lisa-Getting' It On

01-Somehow (Remix) 02-Girls 03-Time To Shine 04-Just Wanna Please U (Remix) 05-Get'n It On 06-Lead Show 07-Rapture 08-You Said (Remix) 09-Can't Be Wasting My Time (Remix) 10-Silent Night (Bonus Track)

Freitag, 4. Juni 2021

Sol Eklypse-Ghetto Sol (2000)

01-Bell Is The Sound 02-Fly 03-Just Chillin' 04-Out Here In The Ghetto 05-Kiss My Son 06-Think About Me 07-By The Way 08-Get My Scratch 09-Honey, Honey 10-Angel 11-Body Flow 12-Eye To Eye 13-Early In The Morning 14-Back In The Day

Donnerstag, 3. Juni 2021

713 Seville-Test Drive (Mixtape Vol. 2) (200X)

 

01-Ride With Me 02-Hot Enough 03-Gotta Be Love 04-Secret Admirer 05-Guaranteed 06-Best Friends' Girl 07-This Game 08-It'll Be Fine 09-For You 10-Sex, Drug, Alcohol 11-Only A Woman 12-Doesn't Matter 13-Thank You 14-Don't Ever Go Away

Mittwoch, 2. Juni 2021

John Williams-My World (2005)

 

 

01-My World 02-Let Me Be Your Man 03-Down For Me 04-Eye Candy 05-Approval 06-I Love You 07-Save Me 08-Still In Love 09-Fake It 10-Oh No 11-Thrill Is Gone 12-Do Tha Damn Thang 13-Missing You 14-I'm Sorry

Dienstag, 1. Juni 2021

Jhana-B-4 Real (2004)

 

 

01-Bring Me My Money 02-Jack & Jill 03-Ruff Rider 04-If's But's & Maybe's 05-B 4 Real 06-Big & Sexy 07-Drop It Off 08-I Blame You 09-I Wanna Know 10-Git It Git It